June 19th, 2013, by Webster

Ugly Alert / 못난이 주의보
Also Known as: Watch Out For Fools / Bravo My Life
Genre: Family, Romance
Episodes: 120
Broadcast network: SBS
Broadcasting period: 2013-May-20 ~ (Monday to Friday)

Cast:
Im Ju Hwan as Gong Joon Soo
Kang Yi Suk as Gong Joon Soo (child)
Kang Byul as Gong Jin Joo
Jung Da Bin as Gong Jin Joo (child)
Choi Tae Joon as Gong Hyun Suk
Nam Da Reum as Gong Hyun Suk (child)
Seol Hyun as Gong Na Ri
Kim Ha Yoo as Gong Na Ri (child)
Ahn Nae Sang as Gong Sang Man
Shin Ae Ra as Jin Sun Hye
Kang So Ra as Na Do Hee
Shin So Yool as Shin Joo Young
Lee Soon Jae as Na Sang Jin
Chun Ho Jin as Na Il Pyung
Yoon Son Ha as Yoo Jung Hee
Lee Il Hwa as Na In Sook
Kim Il Woo as Shin Tae Il

A human drama in which a silly and worthless man changes the people around him. It also delivers the meaning of ‘family’ even though they are not blood related and how everyone within that frame understand and heal each other although sometimes they can be jealous and ignore each other.

Gong Joon Soo (Im Ju Hwan) is a man who has had a rough life and early on had to fend for himself. He takes the blame for a murder his brother commits and serves time in prison. There he learns to sew and acquires a trade. After discharged from the prison, his newly acquired skills give him a job in a fashion company and works for Na Do Hee (Kang So Ra), the goody-good daughter of the fashion company which was built by her grandfather. Meanwhile, Gong Joon Soo’s father was married to Jin Joo (Kang Byul)’s mother, both families learns how to understand each other and become a family even though they are not related by blood.

Go to Official Site


Watch all the latest episodes of Ugly Alert / 못난이 주의보

Incoming search terms:

  • ugly alert korean drama
  • ugly alert english sub
  • ugly alert eng sub
  • korean drama ugly alert
  • ugly alert
  • watch ugly alert english subs
  • ugly alert korean drama eng sub
  • ugly alert korean drama subs
  • kdrama ugly alert
  • watch ugly alert eng sub

Listed Under




Popular Bookmarks


More Bookmarks




You might also find this interesting...


Categories

Recent Comments


Search


 

© 2013 kdrama.ws I Home I Terms of use I Privacy I Contact

Disclaimer: kdrama.ws is not responsible for any content linked to or referred to from this website or other linked sites. We do not store any music, video, multimedia files on this website. Also, we are not responsible for copyright, legality, accuracy, compliance, or any other aspects of linked content from other websites. All the contents are the property of their respective owners. If you believe your copyrighted content is on kdrama.ws, please take your DMCA take down notices directly to the video sharing websites (YouTube, Hulu, Viki, DailyMotion) that are hosting/storing your files.